29 SECEC-ESSSE CONGRESS - POZNAŃ 2020 · POLAND · SEPTEMBER 9-12

About SECEC


Executive Committee

President:

  • Mehmet Demirhan (Turkey)

Past President:

  • Roger Emery (United Kingdom)

Treasurer:

  • Anders Ekelund (Sweden)

General Secretary:

  • Emilio Calvo (Spain)

Members:

  • Mario Borroni (Italy)
  • Philippe Collin (France)
  • Alexandre Lädermann (Switzerland)
  • Pierre Mansat (France)
  • Nicole Pouliart (Belgium)
  • Markus Scheibel (Germany)
  • Istvan Szabo (Hungary)
  • Carlos Torrens (Spain)
  • Roger Van Riet (Belgium)

Secec Secretary:

  • Sylvie Noel (France)


Eastern European Support Committee

Chairman:

  • Istvan Szabo (Hungary)

Members:

  • Evgeniy Goncharov (Russia)
  • Thilo Patzer (Germany)
  • Tadija Petrovic (Croatia)
  • Vladimir Senekovic (Slovenia)
  • Johanna Walecka (Poland)

Education Committee

Chairman:

  • Philippe Collin (France)

Members:

  • Giacomo Delle Rose (Italy)
  • Robert Hudek (Germany)
  • Philip Kasten (Germany)
  • Paolo Paladini (Italy)
  • Alberto Schneeberger (Switzerland)

Membership Committee

Chairman:

  • Alexandre Lädermann (Switzerland)

Members:

  • Nicolas Bonnevialle (France)
  • John Feroussis (Greece)
  • Christian Gerhardt (Germany)
  • Giuseppe Sforza (United Kingdom)

Program Committee

Chairman:

  • Emilio Calvo (Spain)

Members:

  • Mario Borroni (Italy)
  • Mehmet Demirtas (Turkey)
  • Stefan Greiner (Germany)
  • Bo Sanderhoff Olsen (Denmark)
  • Fernando Santana (Spain)
  • Cecile Piene Schroder (Norway)

Qualification Committee

Chairman:

  • Markus Scheibel (Germany)

Members:

  • Raul Barco (Spain)
  • Ruth Delaney (Ireland)
  • Harry Georgousis (Greece)
  • Patric Raiss (Germany)
  • Marco Sarmiento (Portugal)
  • Marta Slezak (Poland)
  • Olivier Verborgt (Belgium)

Registry Committee

Chairman:

  • Carlos Torrens (Spain)

Members:

  • Lijkele Beimers (Netherlands)
  • Luc Favard (France)
  • Jeppe Rasmussen (Denmark)
  • Jonathan Rees (United Kingdom)
  • Bjorn Salomonsson (Sweden)
  • Birgit Werner (Germany)

Rehabilitation Committee

Chairman:

  • Roger Van Riet (Belgium)

Members:

  • Marco Conti (Italy)
  • Raffaele Garofalo (Italy)
  • Frieder Mauch (Germany)
  • Lionel Neyton (France)

Research and Development Committee

Chairman:

  • Nicole Pouliart (Belgium)

Members:

  • Ville Aarimaa (Finland)
  • Tjarco Alta (Netherland)
  • Sven Lichtenberg (Germany)
  • Xavier Ohl (France)

Website Committee

Chairman:

  • Mario Borroni (Italy)

Webmaster:

  • Michael Schär (Switzerland)

Members:

  • Taner Günes (Turkey)
  • Philip Moroder (Germany)
  • Christian Spross (Switzerland)